Untitled Document
Admission Procedure
We Overseas Education guide international students to study MBBS in Russia in various Overseas Medical Academy. We give our complete support from general consultation to successfully getting accepted by reputed foreign University
MBBS Overseas will be with you at each step :-
1. Download the application form given on the PROSPECTUS page and get it filled as requested and send it to mbbsoverseas2012@gmail.com

2. Check out the documents below required for the applicant to apply in the concerned Academy
   a. Voronezh State Medical Academy Application Form which is given under downloads page.
   b. One passport size photo
   c. School Leaving Certificate.
   d. Mark sheet of 11th & 12th standard from the respective board or council of education.
   e. Certificate of 11th & 12th standard from the respective board or council of education.
   f. Scanned copies of your valid passport including the photo page.
   g. All the above documents have to be notarized and attested.
   h. Extra Curricular Activity Certificates (in field of study, sports, volunteer ship, dancing or drama)

3. After you have submitted all the documents, we will carefully assess them and then submit to the Admission Committee for International students of the specific     Academy.

4. The student has to pay the application, admission, administrative and processing fees. The application and the processing fee have to be paid in advance.

5. The student can send the processing fees to Russia or in India, whichever will be earlier.

6. Once the payment is received, we do all the formalities and send you the official photocopy of the Admission Letter on the student’s name from the University within 7 working days. We also process your documents to the ministry of education in Russia for issuance for Invitation Letter that is required by the Russian embassy in your country for them to issue study visa for the student. The documents will be sent to you by express mail or by DHL.

7. After these documents are received - Admission Letter, visa form you can apply for a student visa to your nearest Embassy/Consulate of Russia in your country. Documents required to apply for the visa:
    a. A valid passport.
    b. Recent passport size photos as mentioned in the Visa Application Form
    c. Visa Application Form
    d. Invitation Letter (Remember to bring the photo copy while coming to Russia)
    e. Admission Letter from the University.
    f. Health Check-up Form / Physical Examination Record

8. Once you receive the visa, please inform us and we will arrange your Air-line ticket and let you know the date of your departure from your country

9. After you reach in Russia, our MBBS Overseas representative will guide you from the Airport to the Academy Hostel. The next day, the representative will help you pay the Admission and Administrative fees in the Academy, wherein you will be joining the course of MBBS.

10. The student will not have any problem because he/she will be guided till the complete process is done by our MBBS Overseas representatives.

11. Normally it takes approximately one month from the time you receive the Admission Letter from us to your Russian Visa being issued.
Our Services
Documents Required
  • » We provide you with the official invitation letter from the desired university.
  • » We take care of all attestations by State HR, Ministry and Embassy.
  • » Arrangement of the visa support letter from the Ministry of Education and Science.
  • » We provide all the answers to your questions about universities either through mail or by phone.
  • » We provide complete guidance to the students while they are going through the visa process
  • » We send our special representative on the airport to receive the students and bring them to their universities safe and sound.
  • » Accommodation arrangement in university hostel.
  • » Medical Insurance, health care test, Police registration.
  • » Support during the entire period of study.
  • » Application form for the university.
  • » Diploma of High School which allows the access of the candidate to the respective education program- copy of the original language diploma and legalized translation in English if the original document is not in English.
  • » Birth certificate: copy and legalized translation if not in English.
  • » Copy of passport - valid at least 6 months after the date when the letter of acceptance to studies is issued.
  • » Two passport photos (3/4 cm).
  • » A self-addressed envelope containing the exact address (family name, first name, city/town, street, number, postal code, country).