Untitled Document
About Kyrgyzstan
Kyrgyzstan officially the Kyrgyz Republic formerly known as Kirghizia, is a country located in Central Asia. Landlocked and mountainous, Kyrgyzstan is bordered by Kazakhstan to the north, Uzbekistan to the west, Tajikistan to the southwest and China to the east. Its capital and largest city is Bishkek. Kyrgyzstan's history spans over 2,000 years, encompassing a variety of cultures and empires.
Medical Universities in Kyrgyzstan
Asian Medical Institute
Asian medical institute is the leading higher medical institution of the Kyrgyz Republic. Asian Medical Institute was established with the official license by the ministry of education and ministry of health of Kyrgyz Republic as Registration number 1-184.
Kyrgyz State Medical Academy
The Kyrgyz state medical academy is the leader of medical education in the Kyrgyz Republic and most dynamically developing HIGHER EDUCATION INSTITUTION of Central Asia.
 
 
Our Services
Documents Required
  • » We provide you with the official invitation letter from the desired university.
  • » We take care of all attestations by State HR, Ministry and Embassy.
  • » Arrangement of the visa support letter from the Ministry of Education and Science.
  • » We provide all the answers to your questions about universities either through mail or by phone.
  • » We provide complete guidance to the students while they are going through the visa process
  • » We send our special representative on the airport to receive the students and bring them to their universities safe and sound.
  • » Accommodation arrangement in university hostel.
  • » Medical Insurance, health care test, Police registration.
  • » Support during the entire period of study.
  • » Application form for the university.
  • » Diploma of High School which allows the access of the candidate to the respective education program- copy of the original language diploma and legalized translation in English if the original document is not in English.
  • » Birth certificate: copy and legalized translation if not in English.
  • » Copy of passport - valid at least 6 months after the date when the letter of acceptance to studies is issued.
  • » Two passport photos (3/4 cm).
  • » A self-addressed envelope containing the exact address (family name, first name, city/town, street, number, postal code, country).