Untitled Document
About Philippines
The Philippines officially known as the Republic of the Philippines, is a sovereign island country in Southeast Asia situated in the western Pacific Ocean. It consists of 7,107 islands that are categorized broadly under three main geographical divisions: Luzon, Visayas, and Mindanao. Its capital city is Manila while its most populous city is Quezon City; both are part of Metro Manila.
Medical Universities in Philippines
Cagayan State University
The Cagayan State University (CSU) is the first and only state run comprehensive institution of higher learning in Cagayan. It has shared its historic contribution to the development of tertiary education in the Philippines.
Perpetual Help System
The first school building consisting of four floors (the present hospital) was constructed in a remarkable record-breaking period of only four months, which ordinarily takes one year to construct..
 
Fee Summary of Philippines Universities
 
Our Services
Documents Required
  • » We provide you with the official invitation letter from the desired university.
  • » We take care of all attestations by State HR, Ministry and Embassy.
  • » Arrangement of the visa support letter from the Ministry of Education and Science.
  • » We provide all the answers to your questions about universities either through mail or by phone.
  • » We provide complete guidance to the students while they are going through the visa process
  • » We send our special representative on the airport to receive the students and bring them to their universities safe and sound.
  • » Accommodation arrangement in university hostel.
  • » Medical Insurance, health care test, Police registration.
  • » Support during the entire period of study.
  • » Application form for the university.
  • » Diploma of High School which allows the access of the candidate to the respective education program- copy of the original language diploma and legalized translation in English if the original document is not in English.
  • » Birth certificate: copy and legalized translation if not in English.
  • » Copy of passport - valid at least 6 months after the date when the letter of acceptance to studies is issued.
  • » Two passport photos (3/4 cm).
  • » A self-addressed envelope containing the exact address (family name, first name, city/town, street, number, postal code, country).